View low-graphics version

Visa Information Cambodia

Go to: Home

A valid passport and visa are required in order to travel to Cambodia. The required visa is an ordinary visa, which costs around 40€ (French price) and can be requested to the Cambodia Consulate in your country. It requires a passport, a copy of the passport, an ID photo and a visa application form.

Dealy of obtention : 18h in France or Belgium, 3 days in Switzerland.

This "ordinary" visa can be extended in the country without any additional formalities for a duration of your choosing, 1, 6 or 12 months, without limitation. We will provide you with useful information and documents to help with the process.