View low-graphics version

Visa Information Cambodia

Go to: Home

A valid passport and visa are required in order to travel to Cambodia. The required visa is an ordinary visa, which costs around $25 and can be requested directly at the airport's immigration service.

This "ordinary" visa can be extended in the country without any additional formalities for a duration of your choosing, 1, 6 or 12 months, without limitation. We will provide you with useful information and documents to help with the process.