View low-graphics version

Visa Information Cambodia

Go to: Home

A valid passport and visa are required in order to travel to Cambodia. The required visa is an ordinary visa, which costs around 40€ (French price) and can be requested to the Cambodia Consulate in your country. It requires a passport, a copy of the passport, an ID photo and a visa application form.

Dealy of obtention : 18h in France or Belgium, 3 days in Switzerland.

This "ordinary" visa can be extended in the country without any additional formalities for a duration of your choosing, 1, 6 or 12 months, without limitation. We will provide you with useful information and documents to help with the process.

Our Programmes

Go to: Home

5188ae757d677.png

Book now

Book one of our programmes

5a1ff9f26174e.png

Web Deals

Take advantage of our deals and discounts on language courses and High School programmes. Have you ever been on one of our programmes? Then you are entitled to get a loyalty reward. If you travel with a member of your family or a friend, you are then entitled our special Family & Friends discount.

521c7e0611cf2.png

Why Easy Languages?

Lowest prices guaranteed - More than 25 years experience - personalised service

5c45dc33312af.png

Brochures

Download a PDF of our brochure.