View low-graphics version

Visa Information Canada

Go to: Home

Stays less than 6 months

For European citizens no visa is required for entering Canada. They must complete the AVE (comparable with the American ESTA). More information can be found on the following website.

Estimated costs: €7

Stays longer than 6 months

It´s necessary to apply a study visa. The application form to apply for this visa can be found online. The application can be done after receiving a confirmation letter from our partner school

It´s only possible to receive the proof of acceptance to start the procedures.

Necessary documents:

  • A copy of the six first pages of your passport
  • 2 passport sized photos
  • The original (or a copy) letter of acceptance of your Canadian school
  • Proof of financial resources

Click on this link for more information

Website of Canadian embassy in Belgium

For High School in Canada : we fill provide you a form with detailed instructions to help you with your visa application.