View low-graphics version

Visa Information China

Go to: Home

It is compulsory to have a visa in order to enter China, no matter how long you plan to stay there.

If you are staying for less than 3 months, a (tourist) visa L is sufficient. If you are staying for longer than 3 months, you need to request the (business) visa F.

We will assist you with the process and provide you with the necessary documents.