View low-graphics version

Visa Information South Korea

Go to: Home

For European citizens and from Switzerland (1), no visa is required for stays shorter than 90 days.

It´s always obligatory to present your passport, valid till at least 6 months after return date. Sometimes you also have to show your return flight ticket.

For more information, you can visit the website of the South Korean Embassy in Belgium

(1) Other nationalities have to find information on the website of the South Korean Embassy of their country of origin.

Our Programmes

Go to: Home

5188ae757d677.png

Book now

Book one of our programmes

5a1ff9f26174e.png

Web Deals

Take advantage of our deals and discounts on language courses and High School programmes. Have you ever been on one of our programmes? Then you are entitled to get a loyalty reward. If you travel with a member of your family or a friend, you are then entitled our special Family & Friends discount.

521c7e0611cf2.png

Why Easy Languages?

Lowest prices guaranteed - More than 25 years experience - personalised service

5c45dc33312af.png

Brochures

Download a PDF of our brochure.